Alumni Society Senior Award

"To a member of the senior class who, on qualifications of scholarship, character, leadership, and athletic ability, exemplifies the best Penn Charter type."

1934 Lawrence Singmaster
1935 Joseph M. Steere II
1936 George L. Russell Jr.
1937 William S. Emmons
1938 John P. Staman Jr.
1939 Robert C. McAdoo
1940 Alan W. Myers
1941 Louis Wiederhold
1942 John B. Kitto
1943 Thomas W. Smyth
1944 George J. Hauptfuhrer Jr.
1945 T. Frank Decker
1946 Norman C. Moore
1946 Richard Reifsnyder
1947 Maxwell Hamill Jr.
1948 Frederick S. Allen
1949 Peter A. Benoliel
1950 Christopher W. Parker
1951 William S. Masland
1952 Frank F. Embick
1953 Richard B. Fisher
1954 Donald L. Goetz
1955 Thomas M. Twitmyer
1956 Bernard E. Berlinger Jr.
1957 Donald M. Kerr
1958 Edwin A. Weihenmayer III
1959 Bruce C. Hartman
1960 Alan R. McFarland Jr.
1961 Duncan M. McFarland
1962 Gary C. Wilmore
1963 James T. Dimond
1964 A. Michael Aron
1964 Jonathan M. Steere III
1965 John R. Slonaker III
1966 Jeffrey A. Seder
1967 McKinley C. McAdoo
1968 Edward E. Marshall III
1969 Richard A. Balderston
1970 George J. Hauptfuhrer III
1971 Robert A. Picardo
1972 Stephen J. Hadley
1973 Kirk D. Hartman
1974 Richard H. Lowe
1975 Peter V. Brehm
1976 Gary M. Garrettson
1977 Anthony J. Romagnole
1978 John B. Kelly III
1979 Stephen C. Shaifer
1980 John B. Caras
1981 Jonathan A. Block
1982 Peter D. Shaifer & James L. Walker, Jr.
1983 Ruben Amaro, Jr.
1984 Robert C. Zeleznik
1985 Kenneth A. Gerber
1986 Gregory D. Rudolf
1987 Adam M. Koppel
1988 Gregory D. Palkon
1989 Kenneth C. Murray & Joseph L. Wyszynski
1990 Brant D. Imperatore
1991 Leo J. Wyszynski
1992 Charles D. Balsamo & Anna V. Davis
1993 Gwo-Ing Lee
1994 Steven W. Goodrich
1995 Ilana H. Eisenstein & Jared A. Kesselheim
1996 Rachel A. Gallagher
1997 Deepak A. Rao
1998 Janey A. Lewis
1999 Mark D. Hecker
2000 Rachel A. Stein
2001 Alexander E. Reich
2002 Andrew Goldberger
2003 Anthony E. McDevitt
2004 John Peet
2005 Marie K. McKenna
2006 Emily W. Bartlett
2007 Audra Hugo
2008 Kashif Smith
2009 Matthew D. Byrne
2010 Thomas F. Noonan
2011 Grace E. McInerney
2012 Marion Z. Hirshberg
2013 Erin S. Lo
2014 Colin B. McCloskey
2015 Nile Hodges
2016 Sean Foley

*Winner of Alumni Award of Merit

Penn Charter

A Friends School for Girls and Boys, Pre-K to 12

3000 West School House Lane Philadelphia, PA 19144 215.844.3460
powered by finalsite