Congratulations to the 2022 PC and Inter-Ac Honorees!

Large group of high school athletes pose with certificates

More photos.

Receiving Penn Charter awards recognizing athletic achievement and sportsmanship:

Sport Athlete Award
     
Girls Track Alli DeLisi Coaches Award
Girls Track Michaela Poland Coaches Award
Girls Track Amanda Ehrenhalt Coaches Award
Girls Track Elena Coupas Coaches Award
Girls Track Olivia Montini Coaches Award
     
Boys Track Wesley Trautwein Coaches Award
Boys Track Christian Black Coaches Award
Boys Track Edward Kennedy Coaches Award
     
Girls Lacrosse Nora Maione Coaches Award
Girls Lacrosse Bea Buckley Coaches Award
Girls Lacrosse Alex Glomb Coaches Award
     
Baseball Aidan Mehta MVP
Baseball Vincent Fattore Coaches Award
Baseball Scott Doran Coaches Award
     
Boys Lacrosse Peter Malitas Coaches Award
Boys Lacrosse Matthew Callahan Coaches Award
Boys Lacrosse Oliver Leedale Brown Coaches Award
     
Boys Tennis Liam Birnie MVP
Boys Tennis Dylan Goldberger Coaches Award
Boys Tennis Jérôme Gantz Coaches Award
     
Softball Madison Brooks Coaches Award
Softball Lucianna Boggi Coaches Award
Softball  Kamryn Koslosky Coaches Award
     
Crew William Kopf Coaches Award
Crew Jakob Lanfranco Coaches Award
Crew Isabella Salvi Coaches Award

 

The Inter-Academic League, and others, honored the following PC players:

Name Inter-Ac Team Sport
     
Alli DeLisi First Team Girls Track
Amanda Ehrenhalt First Team Girls Track
Mariah Mays First Team Girls Track
Olivia Montini First Team Girls Track
Cassidy Scott First Team Girls Track
Alex Jaffe (2 events) First Team Girls Track
Sam Jaffe First Team Girls Track
Michaela Poland First Team Girls Track
Elena Coupas First Team Girls Track
Zady Hasse First Team Girls Track
Julia Dolce Second Team Girls Track
Olivia Roland Second Team Girls Track
Cassidy Scott Second Team Girls Track
Dani Shipon  Second Team Girls Track
     
Jack Frank First Team Boys Track
Nate Johnson First Team Boys Track
Nate Luzi First Team Boys Track
Liam McLafferty First Team Boys Track
Edward Kennedy Second Team Boys Track
     
Darcy Felter All-American, Academic All-American, Under Armour Senior Game, First Team Girls Lacrosse
Charlotte Hodgson Academic All-American, First Team Girls Lacrosse
Madeline Shoup All-American, First Team Girls Lacrosse
Grace Turner Academic All-American, Under Armour Senior Game, First Team Girls Lacrosse
Kayla Joyce Second Team Girls Lacrosse
Gracie Shoup Second team Girls Lacrosse
     
Aidan Mehta First Team Baseball
Vincent Fattore Second Team Baseball
     
Colin Michener All-State, All-American, First Team Boys Lacrosse
Peter Malitas First Team Boys Lacrosse
Jerry Rullo Academic All-American Boys Lacrosse
     
Liam Birnie League MVP, First Team Boys Tennis
Nate Arnold First Team Boys Tennis
Justin Cockerham Second Team Boys Tennis
     
Madison Brooks First Team Softball