Coaches, family and friends gathered in the Graham Athletics & Wellness Center to celebrate the successes of student-athletes during the fall 2021 season.

More photos.

Receiving Upper School awards recognizing athletic achievement and sportsmanship:

Sport Athlete Award
Girls Tennis Lexi Bari Coach's Award
Girls Tennis Marissa Brucker Coach's Award 
Girls Tennis Maya Check Coach's Award
     
Boys Cross Country Nate Luzi Coach's Award
Boys Cross Country Liam McLafferty Coach's Award
     
Field Hockey Ella Curci Coach's Award
Field Hockey Sydney Delbello Coach's Award 
Field Hockey Amanda Ehrenhalt Coach's Award 
     
Girls Soccer Kelsey Maley Coach's Award
Girls Soccer Gabbi Polite Coach's Award
Girls Soccer Kaila Rahn Coach's Award
     
Girls Cross Country Alli DiLisi Coach's Award
Girls Cross Country Olivia Montini Coach's Award 
     
Girls Water Polo Emily Albert Coach's Award
Girls Water Polo Lindsay Gadsden Coach's Award
Girls Water Polo Merrill Gadsden Coach's Award
Girls Water Polo Ruby Singer Coach's Award
     
Golf  Jake Dittus Coach's Award
     
Boys Water Polo Henry Davis Coach's Award
Boys Water Polo Buddy Lynch Coach's Award
Boys Water Polo Aidan Mehta Coach's Award
     
Boys Soccer Owen Black Coach's Award
Boys Soccer Chet Kempinski Coach's Award
Boys Soccer Jackson Tullo Coach's Award
     
Football Cliff Harling Coach's Award
Football Gerry Rullo Coach's Award
Football Chandler Turner Coach's Award

 

The Inter-Academic League honored the following PC players:

Sport Athlete Team
Girls Tennis Lexi Bari First
Girls Tennis Mariah Mays First
     
Boys Cross Country Wesley Trautwein First
Boys Cross Country T.J. Zwall Second
     
Field Hockey Darcy Felter Second
Field Hockey Grace Turner Second
     
Girls Soccer Maddie Shoup First
Girls Soccer Lauren Anderson Second
Girls Soccer Kayla Bradby Second
Girls Soccer Dani Shipon Second
     
Girls Cross Country Alli DiLisi First
Girls Cross Country Olivia Montini First
Girls Cross Country Elena Coupas Second
Girls Cross Country Julia Dolce Second
Girls Cross Country Alex Jaffe Second
Girls Cross Country Lane Murray Second
     
Girls Water Polo Lindsay Gadsden All-Eastern First
Girls Water Polo Merrill Gadsden All-Eastern First
Girls Water Polo Ruby Singer All-Eastern First
Girls Water Polo Abby Steinbrook All-Eastern Second
     
Golf Holden Hummel Second
     
Boys Water Polo Henry Davis First
Boys Water Polo Aidan Mehta First
Boys Water Polo Cormac Stevens Second
     
Boys Soccer Jimmy Melnick First
Boys Soccer Jason Stearn First
Boys Soccer James Fitzgerald Second
     
Football Isaiah Grimes First
Football Ohifame Ijeboi First
Football Chris Austin Second
Football Davin Barnett Second
Football Cliff Harling Second
Football Seamus McCain Second
Football Gerry Rullo Second
Football Colin Schumm Second